2018 Primary election results

Local Races for Howard County


All Candidates

NameRunning for PositionParty Affiliation
Name: Anita PandeyRunning for: Board of Education for Howard CountyParty: Non-Partisan
Name: Bob GlascockRunning for: Board of Education for Howard CountyParty: Non-Partisan
Name: Carleen PenaRunning for: Board of Education for Howard CountyParty: Non-Partisan
Name: Chao WuRunning for: Board of Education for Howard CountyParty: Non-Partisan
Name: Christopher Michael HilfigerRunning for: Board of Education for Howard CountyParty: Non-Partisan
Name: Danny MackeyRunning for: Board of Education for Howard CountyParty: Non-Partisan
Name: Jen MalloRunning for: Board of Education for Howard CountyParty: Non-Partisan
Name: Mavourene RobinsonRunning for: Board of Education for Howard CountyParty: Non-Partisan
Name: Robert Wayne MillerRunning for: Board of Education for Howard CountyParty: Non-Partisan
Name: Sabina TajRunning for: Board of Education for Howard CountyParty: Non-Partisan
Name: Saif RehmanRunning for: Board of Education for Howard CountyParty: Non-Partisan
Name: Timothy Hodgson HamiltonRunning for: Board of Education for Howard CountyParty: Non-Partisan
Name: Vicky CutroneoRunning for: Board of Education for Howard CountyParty: Non-Partisan
Name: Elizabeth "Liz" WalshRunning for: Howard County County Council District 1Party: Democrat
Name: Jon WeinsteinRunning for: Howard County County Council District 1Party: Democrat
Name: Raj KathuriaRunning for: Howard County County Council District 1Party: Republican
Name: John LiaoRunning for: Howard County County Council District 2Party: Republican
Name: Opel JonesRunning for: Howard County County Council District 2Party: Democrat
Name: Christiana RigbyRunning for: Howard County County Council District 3Party: Democrat
Name: Greg JenningsRunning for: Howard County County Council District 3Party: Democrat
Name: Hiruy HadguRunning for: Howard County County Council District 3Party: Democrat
Name: Steven F. HuntRunning for: Howard County County Council District 3Party: Democrat
Name: Deb JungRunning for: Howard County County Council District 4Party: Democrat
Name: Ian Bradley Moller-KnudsenRunning for: Howard County County Council District 4Party: Democrat
Name: Janet SiddiquiRunning for: Howard County County Council District 4Party: Democrat
Name: Lisa KimRunning for: Howard County County Council District 4Party: Republican
Name: China WilliamsRunning for: Howard County County Council District 5Party: Democrat
Name: David YungmannRunning for: Howard County County Council District 5Party: Republican
Name: Jim WalshRunning for: Howard County County Council District 5Party: Republican
Name: Allan H. KittlemanRunning for: County Executive for Howard CountyParty: Republican
Name: Calvin BallRunning for: County Executive for Howard CountyParty: Democrat
Name: Harry DunbarRunning for: County Executive for Howard CountyParty: Democrat
Help support our election coverage. Get 4 weeks of unlimited access for only 99¢. Subscribe